CS WEEK AND CONFERENCE 44 
AGENDA AT A GLANCE

 

FORT WORTH CONVENTION CENTER | FORT WORTH, TX

Sunday, May 17

Registration
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
12th Street Lobby | First Level

Monday, May 18

Registration
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
12th Street Lobby | First Level


CS Week Colleges  
7:45 am - 3:45 pm
Second Level 


Smart Energy Water Synergy Group  
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Room 203 A | Second Level


SAP Synergy Group

8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Room 203 C | Second Level

Tuesday, May 19

Registration
7:00 am - 6:00 pm
12th Street Lobby | First Level


CS Week Synergy Groups
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Rooms 201 C - 203 C | Second Level


Oracle Synergy Group
8:00 am - 5:30 pm
Room 200 | Second Level


Exhibit Hall Hours
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level


Attendee Orientation    
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Room 201 A | Second Level


Welcome Reception
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Wednesday, May 20

Registration
6:45 am - 6:00 pm
12th Street Lobby | First Level


Women In Utilities Sunrise Event
6:45 am - 8:00 am

Utility Team Meetings    
7:15 am - 8:00 am 
Ballroom C | Second Level


Continental Breakfast 
7:15 am - 8:00 am 
Ballroom C | Second Level


General Session Welcome & 
Keynote Speaker
 
8:00 am - 9:15 am 
Ballroom C | Second Level


Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am

Exhibit Hall C | First Level


Session 1 Workshops

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Second Level

Session 2 Workshops    
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Second Level


Exhibit Hall Hours

11:15 am - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon 
12:00 pm  - 1:00 pm 

Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Innovation Talks
1:00 pm  - 1:45 pm 
First Level

 
Session 3 Workshops 
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm 
Second Level


Session 4 Workshops 
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm 

Second Level

Canadian Networking Reception

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Networking Reception 
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Thursday, May 21

Utility Team Meeting 
7:15 am - 8:00 am 
Ballroom C | Second Level

Continental Breakfast  

7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom C | Second Level


General Session & Keynote Speaker
8:00 am - 8:35 am 

Ballroom C | Second Level

Expanding Excellence Awards 
Announcements
   
8:35 am - 9:05 am 
Ballroom C | Second Level


Session 5 Workshop
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Second Level

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos

9:15 am - 11:15 am 
Exhibit Hall C | First Level


Session 6 Workshops
 
10:30 am - 11:30 am 
Second
Level

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon 

12:00 pm  - 1:00 pm 
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Innovation Talks 

1:00 pm  - 1:45 pm 
Innovation Alley | First Level

Dessert & Coffee Reception

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm 
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Session 7 Workshops 
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 
Second Level


Session 8 Workshops 
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm 
Second Level


Thursday Special Event   
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm 

Thursday, May 25

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Continental Breakfast  
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

General Session & Keynote Speaker: 
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Hours 
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 5 Workshops    
9:15 am - 10:15 am 
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 6 Workshops
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center 

Dessert & Coffee Reception

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 7 Workshops  
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 8 Workshops
  
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Special Event
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Water Gardens | Outside


Friday, May 22

Continental Breakfast 
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom C | Second Level


Session 9 Workshops
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Second Level

EEA Individual Awards
9:35 am - 9:45 am
Ballroom C | Second Leve
l

Closing General Session &
Panel Discussion
 
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

Special Announcements &
Vehicle Giveaway
 
10:45 am
Ballroom C | Second Level