Check out the links in the boxes below!



CONFERENCE 43 AGENDA  

 

NORTH BUILDING | PHOENIX CONVENTION CENTER | PHOENIX, AZ

Download PDF

Tuesday,  April 9


Registration
  

7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Foyer | Third Level

Exhibit Hall
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Attendee Orientation
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Room 132 B | First Level

Welcome Reception
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Wednesday, April 10


Registration

7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Foyer | Third Level

Women In Utilities Sunrise Event

7:00 am - 8:00 am
Foyer by Hall A | Third Level

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Continental Breakfast
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

General Session Welcome
Keynote Speaker: Roy Spence

8:00 am - 9:15 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

EEA Rising Star Award
8:10 am - 8:20 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Session 1 Workshops
9:30 am - 10:30 am
First Level

Session 2 Workshops
10:45 am - 11:45 pm
First Level

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Innovation Talks
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Foyer - Innovation Alley | Third Level

Session 3 Workshops
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
First Level

Session 4 Workshops
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
First Level

Canadian Networking Reception
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Networking Reception
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Thursday, May 25

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Continental Breakfast  
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

General Session & Keynote Speaker: 
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Hours 
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 5 Workshops    
9:15 am - 10:15 am 
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 6 Workshops
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center 

Dessert & Coffee Reception

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 7 Workshops  
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 8 Workshops
  
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Special Event
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Water Gardens | Outside


Thursday,  April 11


Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Continental Breakfast

7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

General Session & Keynote Speaker
8:00 am - 8:35 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Expanding Excellence Awards
Announcements

8:35 am - 9:05 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Session 5 Workshops
9:15 am - 10:15 am
First Level

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level


Session 6 Workshops
10:30 am - 11:30 am
First Level

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm- 1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Innovation Talks
1:00 pm- 1:45 pm
Foyer - Innovation Alley | Third Level

Dessert & Coffee Reception

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Session 7 Workshops
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
First Level

Session 8 Workshops
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
First Level

Thursday Special Event
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Street Party | Outside Between North/West Building

Friday,  April 12


Continental Breakfast
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Session 9 Workshops
8:15 am - 9:15 am
First Level

Closing General Session &
Leadership Panel Discussion
 
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

EEA Rising Star Award 
9:35 am - 9:45 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Special Announcements &
Vehicle Giveaway
 
10:45 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Conference Questions

If you have a question regarding
CS Week Conference,

please contact:

Danise Mullendore

Workshop Manager
at
903.893.3214

dmullendore@csweek.org

 



PHOENIX CONVENTION CENTER
Frequently Asked Questions