2020 AGENDA

(PRELIMINARY AGENDA | SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

 

FORT WORTH CONVENTION CENTER | FORT WORTH, TX

1201 Houston St, Fort Worth, TX 76102

Tuesday, May 19


Registration
  

7:00 am - 6:00 pm
12th St Lobby | First Level

Exhibit Hall
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Attendee Orientation
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
First Level

Welcome Reception
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Conference Questions

please contact:

Danise Mullendore

Workshop Manager
903.893.3214

dmullendore@csweek.org 

Wednesday, May 20


Registration

6:45 am - 6:00 pm
12th St Lobby | First Level

Women In Utilities Sunrise Event

6:45 am - 8:00 am

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

Continental Breakfast
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

General Session Welcome
Keynote Speaker

8:00 am - 9:15 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Session 1 Workshops
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Second Level

Session 2 Workshops
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Second Level

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Innovation Talks
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Foyer Outside Exhibit Hall | Innovation Alley | First Level

Session 3 Workshops
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Second Level

Session 4 Workshops
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Second Level

Canadian Networking Reception
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Networking Reception
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Thursday, May 21


Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

Continental Breakfast

7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

General Session & Keynote Speaker
8:00 am - 8:35 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

Expanding Excellence Awards
Announcements

8:35 am - 9:05 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

Session 5 Workshops
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Second Level

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am- 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | First Level


Session 6 Workshops
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Second Level

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm- 1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Innovation Talks
1:00 pm- 1:45 pm
Foyer Outside Exhibit Hall | Innovation Alley | First Level

Dessert & Coffee Reception

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level

Session 7 Workshops
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Second Level

Session 8 Workshops
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Second Level

Thursday Special Event
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Friday, May 22


Continental Breakfast
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

Session 9 Workshops
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Second Level

Closing General Session
9:30 am - 10:45 am

Ballroom C | Second Level


EEA Distinguished Leader Award
9:35 am - 9:45 am
Ballroom C | Second Level

EEA Rising Star Award 
9:45 am - 9:55 am

Ballroom C | Second Level


Special Announcements &
Vehicle Giveaway
 
10:45 am 

Ballroom C | Second Level