CS WEEK AND CONFERENCE 43 AGENDA AT A GLANCE

 

NORTH BUILDING | PHOENIX CONVENTION CENTER | PHOENIX, AZ

sunday, april 7

Registration
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Foyer | Third Level

Monday, April 8

Registration
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Foyer | Third Level


CS Week Colleges  
7:45 am - 3:45 pm
Rooms 120 - 130 | First Level 


Smart Energy Water Synergy Group  
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Room 123 | First Level 


SAP Synergy Group
 
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Room 124 A | First Level

Tuesday, April 9

Registration
7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Foyer | Third Level


CS Week Synergy Groups  
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Rooms 121 - 131 | First Level


Oracle Synergy Group  
8:00 am - 5:30 pm
Room 124 A | First Level


Exhibit Hall Hours 
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level


Attendee Orientation    
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Room 132 B | First Level


Welcome Reception 
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Wednesday, April 10

Registration
7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Foyer | Third Level


Women In Utilities Sunrise Event  
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Foyer by Hall A | Third Level


Utility Team Meetings    
7:15 am - 8:00 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level


Continental Breakfast 
7:15 am - 8:00 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level


General Session Welcome & 
Keynote Speaker: Roy Spence
 
8:00 am - 9:15 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level


EEA Rising Star Award

8:10 am - 8:20 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

 
Invitation Only Consultations/Demos 
9:15 am - 11:15 am

Exhibit Hall C | Third Level


Session 1 Workshops

9:30 am - 10:30 am
First Level

Session 2 Workshops    
10:45 am - 11:45 pm
First Level


Exhibit Hall Hours

11:15 am - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon 
12:00 pm  - 1:00 pm 

Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Innovation Talks 
1:00 pm  - 1:45 pm 
Foyer - Innovation Alley | Third Level

 
Session 3 Workshops 
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm 
First Level


Session 4 Workshops 
3:15 pm - 4:30 pm 

First Level

Canadian Networking Reception

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Networking Reception 
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

thursday, April 10

Utility Team Meetings  
7:15 am - 8:00 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Continental Breakfast  

7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level


General Session & Keynote Speaker:   

8:00 am - 8:35 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

Expanding Excellence Awards 
Announcements
   
8:35 am - 9:05 am 
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

 
Vendor Appreciation Mingle
8:45 am - 9:30 am 

Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Session 5 Workshop
9:15 am - 10:15 am
First Level

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos

9:15 am - 11:15 am 
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level


Session 6 Workshops
 
10:30 am - 11:30 am 
First Level

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Exhibit Hall Luncheon 

12:00 pm  - 1:00 pm 
North Building | Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Innovation Talks 

1:00 pm  - 1:45 pm 
Foyer - Innovation Alley | Third Level

Dessert & Coffee Reception 

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm 
Exhibit Hall C | Third Level

Session 7 Workshops 
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 
First Level


Session 8 Workshops 
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm 
First Level


Thursday Special Event   
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm 
Street Party | Outside Between North/West Building


Thursday, May 25

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Continental Breakfast  
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

General Session & Keynote Speaker: 
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Hours 
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 5 Workshops    
9:15 am - 10:15 am 
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 6 Workshops
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center 

Dessert & Coffee Reception

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 7 Workshops  
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 8 Workshops
  
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Special Event
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Water Gardens | Outside


Friday, April 12

Continental Breakfast 
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level


Session 9 Workshops
8:15 am - 9:15 am
First Level

Closing General Session &
Leadership Panel Discussion
  

9:30 am - 10:45 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level

EEA Rising Star Award      

9:35 am - 9:45 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Leve
l

Special Announcements &
Vehicle Giveaway
 
10:45 am
Ballroom 120 D | First Level