CS Week and Conference 42 Agenda at a Glance

SUNDAY, April 29

Registration
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Convention East Registration | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Monday, April 30

Registration
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Convention East Registration | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

CS Week Colleges
7:45 am - 4:30 pm
First Level 
Tampa Convention Center 

Smart Utility Systems Synergy
Group

8:00 am - 3:30 pm
First Level 
Tampa Convention Center


SAP Synergy Group
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
First Level 
Tampa Convention Center 

Tuesday, May 1

Registration   
7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Convention East Registration | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

CS Week Synergy Groups
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
First Level
Tampa Convention Center

Oracle Synergy Group
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
First Level
Tampa Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Hours
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Attendee Orientation
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Room 24  | First Level
Tampa Convention Center

Welcome Reception
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Wednesday, May 2

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom B |First Level
Tampa Convention Center   

Continental Breakfast
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center

Registration   
8:00 am - 6:30 pm
Convention East Registration | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

General Session Welcome &
Keynote Speaker: Alex Sheen

​8:00 am - 9:15 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Session 1 Workshops                         
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Tampa Convention Center

Session 2 Workshops   
10:45 am - 11:45 pm
Tampa Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 6:30 pm
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:15 pm  - 1:15 pm
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center
 
Session 3 Workshops
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Tampa Convention Center

Session 4 Workshops
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Tampa Convention Center

Canadian Networking Reception 
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm 
East  Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Networking Reception
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Thursday, May 25

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Continental Breakfast  
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

General Session & Keynote Speaker: 
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ballroom | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Hours 
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 5 Workshops    
9:15 am - 10:15 am 
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 6 Workshops
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center 

Dessert & Coffee Reception

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C | First Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 7 Workshops  
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Session 8 Workshops
  
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Rooms 201 - 203 | Second Level
Fort Worth Convention Center

Special Event
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Water Gardens | Outside


Thursday, MAY 3

Utility Team Meetings
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center 

Women In Utilities Event
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Tampa Convention Center


Continental Breakfast  

7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center

General Session & Keynote Speaker:
8:00 am - 8:40 am
Ballroom  B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center ​

Expanding Excellence Awards
Announcements
 
8:40 am - 9:20 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center

 
Vendor Appreciation Mingle
8:45 am - 9:30 am 
Tampa Convention Center

Session 5 Workshops                         
9:15 am - 10:15 am 
First Level
Tampa Convention Center

Invitation Only Consultations/Demos
9:15 am - 11:15 am
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Session 6 Workshops   
10:30 am - 11:30 am 
Tampa Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Hours
11:15 am - 3:30 pm
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Exhibit Hall Luncheon
12:00 pm  - 12:45 pm
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Dessert & Coffee Reception
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm 
East Exhibit Hall | Second Level
Tampa Convention Center

Session 7 Workshops 
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Tampa Convention Center

Session 8 Workshops
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Tampa Convention Center

Thursday Special Event   
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm 
 

Friday, May 4


Continental Breakfast 
7:15 am - 8:00 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center

Session 9 Workshops
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Tampa Convention Center

Closing General Session &
Executive Panel Discussion
 
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center ​

Special Announcements &
Vehicle Giveaway

10:30 am
Ballroom B | First Level
Tampa Convention Center